STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

September 2017

Sunday, 3 September 2017
 
DAVID CRICHTON CUP Final
Amble Tavern1
-
2Ashington RAOB
Blyth Final 0-0 FT 1-2 AET
Josh HayKyle Downey
Mark Race
MOM:Ross StraughanMOM:Sean McCafferty
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Bedlington FC Sunday3
-
4Marden Residents
Daryl Wood
Dean Moat
Sheldon White
Chris Ridgway (3)
Adam Burn
MOM:Sheldon WhiteMOM:Chris Ridgway
Block & Tackle Ashington5
-
3Ellington Plough
Bradley Higgins (4)
Callum Johnston
Sam Wright (2)
Jack Travers
MOM:Bradley HiggingMOM:Jack Phillips
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central3
-
7Whitehouse Ashington
Michael Todd (2)
Scott Neal
Michael Angus (2)
Robert Watt (2)
Michael Freathy
Jordan Lashley
Mark Taylor
MOM:Scott NealMOM:Michael Angus
Blyth Town Sunday3
-
4Earsdon Red Lion
Daniel Carr (2)
Martyn Hepple
Matt Newman (3)
Dale Walton
MOM:Daniel WilsonMOM:Matt Newman
Cramlington Green2
-
7East Chevington Sports & Social
Scott Smith
Jordan Lennard
Kevin Bell (2)
Darren Smith (2)
Marc Nixon
Brad Simpson
Owen Baston
MOM:Karl BoughenMOM:Marc Nixon
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Station Lounge8
-
5High Street Blyth
Damien Stevens (4)
John Leonard
Chad Miller
Jonathon McGurk
Luc Glasper
Anthony Goldie (2)
Richard Raine
Duane Dunn
Eion Ridley
MOM:Damien StevensMOM:Adam Emmerson
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
8Newsham Victory
David Lillico (3)
Dean Linney (3)
Mark Ord
Daniel James
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Jeffrey Fuller
Newbiggin New Ship2
-
0Bebside Inn
MacAulay Burt
Jake Anderson
MOM:Jordan MuildoonMOM:Adam Jeffrey
 
Sunday, 10 September 2017
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
Whitehouse Ashington2
-
4Amble Tavern
Michael Simm
Mark Taylor
Jake Baker (2)
Josh Hay
Liam Brooks
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Ross Gair
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Blyth Town Sunday4
-
2High Street Blyth
Daniel Carr
Liam Gillesphey (2)
Mark Rylatt
Christopher Laidlaw
Anthony Goldie
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Ian Cochrane
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central0
-
4Ashington RAOB
Lee Scott (2)
Callum Donohoe
Brent Aisbitt
MOM:Gary ScottMOM:Kyle Downey
Cramlington Green1
-
4Earsdon Red Lion
Lewis AllenRyan Walton
Matt Newman
Lee Smith
Scott Maughan
MOM:Scott SmithMOM:Michael McNamara
 
DIVISION ONE
Bedlington FC Sunday1
-
4Ashington Station Lounge
Tommy WilkinsonDamien Stevens (3)
Jonathon McGurk
MOM:Sheldon WhiteMOM:Damien Stevens
Block & Tackle Ashington0
-
1Newsham Victory
David Lillico
MOM:David HeppleMOM:Jeffrey Fuller
Ellington Plough5
-
3Ashington Sporting Club
Luke Scott
Ben Turnbill
Jack Phillips
Sam Wright (2)
Ryan Crocker
Mark Mabon
Luke McMahon
MOM:Luke ScottMOM:Mark Mabon
North Blyth Bar0
-
8Newbiggin New Ship
MacAulay Burt (2)
Jordan Muildoon
Rob Haldon
Kevin Halliday
David Jobson
Lee Warren (2)
MOM:Liam ThompsonMOM:Karl Davison
 
Sunday, 17 September 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Blyth Town Sunday8
-
0Bebside Inn
Robert Ridley (3)
Daniel Carr
James Woodhouse
Jack Patterson
Kevin Long
Mark Rylatt
MOM:Mark RylattMOM:Anthony Rutherford
Ellington Plough2
-
3Cramlington Green
2-2 FT 2-3 AET
Jack Phillips
Own Goal
Kevin Marshall
Lewis Allen
Jake Larmouth
MOM:Jack PhillipsMOM:Karl Boughen
North Blyth Bar1
-
10Whitehouse Ashington
Andrew BellJordan Lashley (5)
Robert Watt (2)
Ryan Wilson
Michael Angus
Stephen Key
MOM:Chris GreenMOM:Jordan Lashley
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington Station Lounge2
-
5Newsham Victory
Daniel Donnelly
Chad Miller
Craig Frazer (3)
David Lillico
Connor Vincent
Jeffrey Fuller
MOM:Chad MillerMOM:Jeffrey Fuller
Marden Residents3
-
6East Chevington Sports & Social
Marc Hunter
Chris Ridgway
Matthew Dawson
Kiven Bell (5)
Jack Small
MOM:Adam Burn
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB2
-
1Amble Tavern
Kyle Downey
Lee Scott
Own Goal
MOM:Lee ScottMOM:Ross Straughan
Earsdon Red Lion2
-
1Bedlington Social Club United
Matt Newman
Ian Graham
James Thompson
MOM:Matt NewmanMOM:Connor Oliver
 
DIVISION ONE
Bedlington FC Sunday10
-
1Ashington Sporting Club
Michael Grieves (4)
Ryan Young
David Kewn
Liam Watson
Andrew McLebban
John Henderson
Tommy Wilkinson
Ryan Crocker
MOM:Andrew McLennanMOM:Jamie Gregory
Block & Tackle Ashington3
-
2Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Bradley Higgins (2)
Richard Stobbart
Mark Muldoon (2)
MOM:James MeriloMOM:Mark Muldoon
 
Sunday, 24 September 2017
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Round 1
Bardon Mill Bowes Lyons2
-
3Ashington RAOB
Kyle Downey
Kyle Oliver
Shaun Gibson
MOM:Kyle Oliver
Bedlington Social Club United0
-
2Amble Tavern
Danny Lowes
Robert Baker
MOM:Craig WebbMOM:Danny Lowes
North Shields Billy Mill5
-
2Blyth Town Sunday
Martyn Hepple
Daniel Carr
MOM:Robert Ridley
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
East Chevington Sports & Social2
-
3Earsdon Red Lion
Luke Baston
Kevin Bell
Matt Newman (2)
Kevin Wheatley
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Matt Newman
 
SAINTS SHIELD Round 1
Bebside Inn2
-
0Ashington Sporting Club
Ryan Waite
Gavin Agnew
MOM:Gavin AgnewMOM:Jamie Gregory
Ellington Plough1
-
5High Street Blyth
Mitchell GrayAnthony Goldie (4)
Richard Raine
MOM:Max WilsonMOM:Anthony Goldie
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern1
-
11Block & Tackle Ashington
Jamie DavisonBradley Higgins (4)
Jordan Watson (3)
Rhys Haley
Louis Carr
David Hepple
Samual Wake
MOM:Thomas BartonMOM:Bradley Higgins
Newbiggin New Ship4
-
3Bedlington FC Sunday
Karl Davison (2)
Jake Anderson (2)
Ethan Page
Ryan Young
David Kewn
MOM:Jake AndersonMOM:Michael Grieves
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Whitehouse Ashington4
-
2Ashington Town Central
Michael Angus (3)
Glen Straughan
Stephen Frater
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:Stephen Frater
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Green4
-
5Marden Residents
James Thompson (2)
Jordan Lennard (2)
Grant Starling (2)
Matthew Dawson
Chris Ridgway
Les Thompson
MOM:Karl BoughenMOM:"Keir Cooper
 
DIVISION ONE
Newsham Victory4
-
1Ashington Station Lounge
David Lillico (2)
Craig Frazer
Christopher Yellowley
Chad Miller
MOM:David LillicoMOM:Chad Niller
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!