STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

October 2017

Sunday, 1 October 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Ashington Sporting Club0
-
7High Street Blyth
Anthony Goldie (5)
Richard Raine
Adam Emmerson
MOM:Simon MavinMOM:Anthony Goldie
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
7Ashington RAOB
Brent Aisbitt (2)
Mark Race
Callum Donohoe
Kyle Downey
Chris Glass
Own Goal
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Chris Glass
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
Bedlington Social Club United14
-
0Cramlington Green
Josh Monaghan (4)
Andrew Welsh (4)
Joe Moscrop (3)
Sean Egen
Josh Laverick
Ryan Gair
MOM:Andrew WelshMOM:Stephen Short
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Quarter-Final
Blyth Town Sunday7
-
2Ashington Town Central
Martyn Hepple (2)
Robert Ridley (2)
Mark Rylatt
Ryan McKee
Stephen Anderson
Kevin Chapman
MOM:Robert RidleyMOM:Michael Todd
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern0
-
3Newsham Victory
David Lillico (2)
Daniel James
MOM:Ross GairMOM:Nathan Sharpe
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & Social4
-
2Earsdon Red Lion
Jonathan Graham
Josh Baston
Brad Simpson
Kevin Bell
Ryan Walton (2)
MOM:Josh SimpsonMOM:Shane Dixon
Whitehouse Ashington6
-
1Marden Residents
Ryan Wilson (2)
Jordan Lashley (2)
Michael Angus
Luke Chisholm
Adam Burn
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:Ross Little
 
DIVISION ONE
Bebside Inn6
-
5North Blyth Bar
Joseph McDonnell (2)
Martin Kelly
Gavin Agnew
Brooklyn Mole
Michael Srephenson
Connor Willis (3)
Ryan Clark
Kai Downey
MOM:David LongMOM:Connor Willis
Bedlington FC Sunday3
-
1Block & Tackle Ashington
Tommy Wilkinson
Michael Grieves
Ryan Young
Ross Jeffery
MOM:Tommy WilkinsonMOM:Jamie Esson
Newbiggin New Ship2
-
3Ashington Station Lounge
Kevin Halliday
Karl Davison
Damien Stevens (2)
Alan Buller
MOM:Karl davisonMOM:Damien Stevens
 
Sunday, 8 October 2017
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 1
Earsdon Red Lion6
-
1Bebside Inn
Matt Newman (2)
Michael Wedderburn
Edmund Garratt
Mitchell Renney
Michael Tatum
Gavin Agnew
MOM:Matt NewmanMOM:Martin Robinson
High Street Blyth4
-
1Prudhoe Town East End
Brandon Nadeem (2)
Anthony Goldie
Christopher Laidlaw
MOM:Christopher Laidlaw
Prudhoe Social Club5
-
1Ashington Town Central
Aaron Oakes
Westerhope Hillheads3
-
4Newbiggin New Ship
David Jobson (2)
Mason Armstrong
Karl Davison
MOM:Karl Davison
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington Sporting Club0
-
6Ashington RAOB
Brent Aisbitt (3)
Kyle Downey (2)
Chris Glass
MOM:Simon MavinMOM:Chris Glass
Ashington Station Lounge4
-
1Marden Residents
Damien Stevens (3)
John Leonard
Ryan Smith
MOM:Damien StevensMOM:Ashley Cole
Bedlington Social Club UnitedHome WinCramlington Green
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern1
-
17East Chevington Sports & Social
Jamie IrvingDarren Smith (9)
Luke Baston (4)
Kevin Bell (2)
Josh Baston (2)
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Luke Baston
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern5
-
1Whitehouse Ashington
Daniel Thompson (3)
Adam Shanks (2)
Jordan Lashley
MOM:Ross GairMOM:Jordan Lashley
 
DIVISION ONE
Block & Tackle Ashington7
-
5North Blyth Bar
Bradley Higgins (4)
Ross Jeffery
Keiran Park
Samual Wake
Connor Willis (2)
Andrew Bell (2)
Matthew Nelson
MOM:Ross JefferyMOM:Matthew Nelson
Ellington Plough2
-
5Bedlington FC Sunday
Jack Travers
Sam Wright
Andrew McLennan (2)
Tommy Wilkinson
Glen Reardon
David Kewn
MOM:Jack PhillipsMOM:Ryan Young
 
Sunday, 15 October 2017
 
FA SUNDAY CUP Round 1
Dawdon Park Welfare2
-
1Amble Tavern
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Bedlington Social Club UnitedHome WinCramlington Green
Blyth Town Sunday3
-
1Block & Tackle Ashington
Paul Katz
Ryan McKee
Robert Ridley
David Hepple
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Andrew Simpson
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Newbiggin New Ship1
-
2Earsdon Red Lion
Kevin HallidayMatt Newman (2)
MOM:Karl DavisonMOM:Michael Butcher
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Whitehouse Ashington3
-
3Ashington Town Central
Glen Straughan
Richard Hall
Robert Watt
Scott Neal (2)
Carl Stobbart
MOM:Jordan HancockMOM:Dean Farndale
 
DIVISION ONE
Bebside Inn0
-
10High Street Blyth
Christopher Laidlaw (5)
Anthony Goldie (4)
OG
MOM:Gavin AgnewMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
Ellington Plough5
-
2Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Luke Scott (2)
Sam Wright (2)
Jordan Dodds
Robert Sharp (2)
MOM:Luke ScottMOM:James Davison
Newsham Victory1
-
2Bedlington FC Sunday
Mark OrdLiam Watson
Ryan Young
MOM:Mark OrdMOM:Ryan Young
 
Sunday, 22 October 2017
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final
Amble Tavern5
-
4Newcastle Westfield Social
Robert Baker (2)
Jake Baker
Daniel Thompson
Liam Brooks
MOM:Matthew Graham
Blakelaw Social2
-
1Ashington RAOB
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Bedlington FC Sunday2
-
7High Street Blyth
Tommy Wilkinson
Glen Reardon
Christopher Laidlaw (3)
Anthony Goldie (2)
Adam Emmerson
Duane Dunn
MOM:Andrew McLennanMOM:Adam Emmerson
Whitehouse Ashington0
-
2Ashington Town Central
Michael Todd
Scott Neal
MOM:David SturgeonMOM:Stephen Frater
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Block & Tackle Ashington1
-
0Bebside Inn
Callum Johnston
MOM:Andrew SimpsonMOM:James More
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town Sunday11
-
0Cramlington Green
Robert Ridley (5)
Daniel Carr (4)
Kevin Long
James Sinton
MOM:Robert RidleyMOM:Jamie Summers
East Chevington Sports & Social3
-
0Bedlington Social Club United
Luke Baston (2)
Daniel Palmer
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Robert Eastway
Marden Residents2
-
4Earsdon Red Lion
Chris Ridgway
Kevin Watler
James Keelan (2)
Michael Butcher
Matthew Miley
MOM:Kevin WatlerMOM:Michael Butcher
 
DIVISION ONE
Ellington Plough0
-
5Ashington Station Lounge
Damien Stevens (2)
Lee Messenger (2)
Jonathon McGurk
MOM:Jordan MallaburnMOM:John Leonard
Newsham Victory18
-
0Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
David Lillico (7)
Curtis Miller (5)
Craig Frazer (2)
Christopher Yellowley (2)
Jeffrey Fuller
Shaun Robinson
MOM:David LillicoMOM:Thomas Barton
North Blyth Bar0
-
2Ashington Sporting Club
Marc Ord
David Stuart
MOM:Nicholas DoddsMOM:Mark Mabon
 
Sunday, 29 October 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Amble Tavern4
-
0Newbiggin New Ship
Josh Hay (3)
Liam Brooks
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Ashley Smith
 
SAINTS SHIELD Quarter-Final
Ashington Station LoungeAway WinNewsham Victory
Damien Stevens
Chad Miller
MOM:Damien StevensMOM:Jeffrey Fuller
North Blyth Bar3
-
4Block & Tackle Ashington
Andrew Bell
Harry Rainbridge
Connor Willis
Bradley Higging (2)
David Heppell
Richard Stobbart
MOM:Matthew NelsonMOM:David Hepple
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & Social6
-
2Cramlington Green
Kevin Bell (3)
Luke Baston (2)
Darren Smith
Michael Jordan (2)
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Michael Jordan
Marden Residents4
-
6Blyth Town Sunday
Ashley Cole
Adam Burn
Sean Joyce
Chris Ridgway
Daniel Carr (3)
Robert Ridley (2)
Mark Rylatt
MOM:Shaun SpendiffMOM:Robert Ridley
Whitehouse Ashington2
-
3Bedlington Social Club United
Michael Angus (2)Jamie Thompson
Dylan Williamson
Ben Lorking
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Adam Ryder
 
DIVISION ONE
Bebside Inn4
-
1Ashington Sporting Club
Gavin Agnew (3)
Kyle Walker
Adam Mavin
MOM:Gavin AgnewMOM:Mark Mabon
Bedlington FC Sunday9
-
1Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Andrew McLennan (4)
Michael Grieves (2)
Ethan Page (2)
Dean Moat
John Spry
MOM:Andrew McLennanMOM:John Spry
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!