STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

October 2016

Sunday, 2 October 2016
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Cramlington Green2
-
5Bedlington Social Club
Louis Sneddon
James Thompson
Andrew Welsh (2)
Bradley Jones
Philip Gowens
Andrew Carr
MOM:John LeonardMOM:Andrew Welsh
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 2
Earsdon Red Lion2
-
5St Peter's Social
Ryan Walker
Brian Watson
MOM:Michael Renney
High Street Blyth0
-
3Bardon Mill Bowes Lyons
MOM:Nicholas Heslop
Marden Residents11
-
0Morpeth Conservative Club
Marc Hunter (5)
Mathew Dawson (2)
Barry Buckley (2)
Stephen Dynes
Philip McFarlane
MOM:Marc HunterMOM:Glen Straughan
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern3
-
2North Shields Pineapple
Josh Hay (2)
Calvin Flanighan
Christopher English
Grant Starling
MOM:Ross StewartMOM:Robert King
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington Town Central4
-
2Bedlington Breakers
Trevor Newman (2)
Scott Neal
Michael Todd
Andrew McLennan
Joseph Wells
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:Andrew McLennan
Blyth Town Sunday0
-
1Ashington RAOB
Ben Harmison
MOM:Robert RidleyMOM:Ben Harmison
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Market Tavern1
-
1Newsham Victory
Jason WilsonDaniel James
MOM:Jordan AndersonMOM:Bailey Mortons
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club1
-
5Ashington Station Lounge
Robert BellChad Miller (4)
Daniel Donnelly
MOM:Robert WattMOM:Chad Miller
Ellington Plough0
-
4Whitehouse Ashington
Jordan Lashley (2)
Tony Messenger
Kurtis Bell
MOM:Jack HattonMOM:Tony Messenger
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
5Bebside Inn
Zak Douglas
Gordon Reveley
Jason Hamilton
David Long
Iain Locke
MOM:Thomas BartonMOM:Zak Douglas
 
Sunday, 9 October 2016
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington RAOB2
-
1North Shields Billy Mill
Kyle Downie
Ben Harmison
MOM:Gary Bailes
Haltwhistle JubileeP
-
PAmble Tavern
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
North Shields Pineapple6
-
2Ellington Plough
Jay Dalton
Charlie Thompson (2)
Christopher English
Jordan Marshall
Max Robinson
Jack Phillips
MOM:Lee GrayMOM:Max Robinson
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington Sporting Club2
-
10High Street Blyth
Robert Watt
Calum Mulligan
Anthony Goldie (7)
Duane Dunn
Christopher Laidlaw
Eoin Ridley
MOM:Simon MavinMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
Bebside Inn6
-
1Ashington Station Lounge
Martin Kelly (2)
Jason Hamilton
David Long
Martin Robinson
Joe McDonnell
Daniel MacDonald
MOM:Martin KellyMOM:Daniel Purvis
Bedlington Market Tavern3
-
0Newsham Victory
Calum Donohoe
Kieron Eagan
Reece Farrel
MOM:Johny BarrattMOM:Danghai Vuong
Broomhill North End Trap2
-
1Marden Residents
Kevin Bell
Darren Smith
Barry Buckley
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Marc Hunter
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Earsdon Red Lion2
-
1Blyth Town Sunday
Ryan Walton
Michael Butcher
Ross Gilchrist
MOM:Connor HoyleMOM:Ross Gilchrist
 
DIVISION ONE
Morpeth Conservative Club6
-
6Bedlington Breakers
Nick O'Neill (3)
Alex Laviers (2)
Joel Laviers
David Kewn (3)
Jake Gray (2)
Andrew McLennan
MOM:Alex LaviersMOM:David Kewn
Whitehouse Ashington5
-
2Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Michael Grieves (3)
Jordan Hancock
Jordan Lashley
Ethan Page (2)
MOM:Michael GrievesMOM:Ethan Page
 
Sunday, 16 October 2016
 
FA SUNDAY CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern0
-
2Witton Park Rose & Crown
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final
Blakelaw Social3
-
1Bedlington Market Tavern
Johny Barratt
MOM:Johny Barratt
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Newsham Victory6
-
1Bedlington Breakers
David Lillico (3)
Joseph Betts
Daniel James
Jamie Harrison
Adam Matthews
MOM:Daniel JamesMOM:David Kewn
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ellington Plough1
-
2Bedlington Social Club
Jack PhillipsAndrew Welsh (2)
MOM:Jack PhillipsMOM:Andrew Welsh
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central1
-
6Blyth Town Sunday
Scott NealAntonie Ridley (2)
Martyn Hepple (2)
Peter Roberts (2)
MOM:Scott NealMOM:Peter Roberts
Broomhill North End Trap7
-
0Cramlington Green
Luke Baston (2)
Jonathan Graham (2)
Darren Smith (2)
Callum Bremner
MOM:Marc NixonMOM:Scott Smith
 
DIVISION ONE
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern2
-
2Ashington Sporting Club
Ethan Page
Daryl Gibson
Robert Watt
Ryan Crocker
MOM:Jamie IrvingMOM:Robert Watt
High Street Blyth5
-
2Bebside Inn
Anthony Goldie (2)
Adam Emmerson (2)
Christopher Laidlaw
Craig Danielson
Zak Douglas
MOM:Christopher LaidlawMOM:Craig Charlton
Marden Residents7
-
2Ashington Station Lounge
Stephen Ardley (3)
Kevin Salmon
Ashley Cole
Mathew Dawson
Barry Buckley
Daniel Purvis
Craig Towart
MOM:Stephen ArdleyMOM:Daniel MacDonald
Morpeth Conservative Club0
-
2Whitehouse Ashington
Michael Grieves (2)
MOM:Harvey JohnsonMOM:David Sturgeon
 
Sunday, 23 October 2016
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final
Haltwhistle Jubilee2
-
4Amble Tavern
Josh Hay
Jordan Giles
Brad Wake
Brad McClelland
MOM:Josh Hay
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington Station Lounge0
-
5High Street Blyth
Anthony Goldie (5)
MOM:Daniel PurvisMOM:Anthony Goldie
Earsdon Red Lion1
-
3Ashington RAOB
Michael HartleyGary Bailes
Shaun Gibson
Jason Riches
MOM:Michael RenneyMOM:Liam Davidson
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern1
-
6North Shields Pineapple
Brandon LawsonNicky Thompson (3)
Charlie Thompsom (2)
Jay Miller
MOM:Thomas BartonMOM:Nicky Thompson
Morpeth Conservative Club5
-
1Bebside Inn
Alex Laviers (2)
Roger Woodburn
Kyle Smith
Cameron Lloyd
Jason Hamilton
MOM:Roger WoodburnMOM:Andrew Armstrong
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central2
-
5Broomhill North End Trap
Gavin Armstrong
Bradley Higgins
Daniel Palmer
Luke Baston
Jonathan Graham
Darren Smith
Kevin Bell
MOM:Daniel CarrMOM:Luke Baston
Bedlington Social Club3
-
3Blyth Town Sunday
Craig Webb (3)Ross Gilchrist (2)
Martyn Hepple
MOM:Craig WebbMOM:Ross Gilchrist
Newsham Victory6
-
0Cramlington Green
David Lillico (2)
Christopher Coppen (2)
Craig Frazer
Joseph Betts
MOM:Connor VincentMOM:Joe Eagan
 
DIVISION ONE
Ellington Plough3
-
2Bedlington Breakers
Jack Travers
Ben Turnbull
Jack Tordoff
Alan Gibbard
Jake Gray
MOM:Jonny WilsonMOM:Jake Gray
Marden Residents1
-
2Whitehouse Ashington
Mathew DawsonMichael Freathy (2)
MOM:Kevin SalmonMOM:Jordan Lashley
 
Sunday, 30 October 2016
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Amble Tavern8
-
0Cramlington Green
Brad McClelland (4)
Josh Hay (3)
Matthew Graham
MOM:Brad McClellandMOM:Karl Boughen
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB6
-
3Broomhill North End Trap
Reece Simpson (3)
Lee Scott (2)
Josh Robinson
Max Anderson
Darren Smith
Jonathan Graham
MOM:Shaun GibsonMOM:Max Anderson
Bedlington Market Tavern4
-
2Ashington Town Central
Jason Wilson (2)
Johny Barratt
Bradley Richardson
Stephen Frater (2)
MOM:Kieron EaganMOM:Scott Neal
Newsham Victory2
-
3Bedlington Social Club
Joseph Betts
Christopher Coppen
Craig Webb (2)
Michael Carr
MOM:Joseph BettsMOM:Craig Webb
 
DIVISION ONE
Bebside Inn4
-
1Ashington Sporting Club
Jason Hamilton (2)
David Long
Nicholas Bell
Robert Watt
MOM:Loe McDonnellMOM:Robert Watt
Bedlington Breakers3
-
2Ashington Station Lounge
Andrew McLennan (2)
Jake Gray
Daniel MacDonald
Paul Key
MOM:Andrew McLennanMOM:Craig Towart
Ellington Plough1
-
3Marden Residents
Tomas MorganChristopher Ridgway (2)
Marc Hunter
MOM:Jonny WilsonMOM:Adam Burn
Morpeth Conservative Club5
-
3North Shields Pineapple
Kyle Smith (2)
Nick O'Neill
Cameron Lloyd
Dan Lewin
Jay Miller (2)
Leslie Thompson
MOM:Alex LaviersMOM:Leslie Thompson
Whitehouse Ashington1
-
4High Street Blyth
Michael SimmEoin Ridley
Brandon Nadeem
Anthony Goldie
Christopher Laidlaw
MOM:Michael SimmMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!