Web Analytics
Email Us
Previous Month

November 2021

Sunday, 7 November 2021

 

GEORGE DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final

The Jolly Bowman Wallsend7
-
2Newbiggin By The Sea Sunday
Scott McLaughlin (2)
Ryan Waterston (2)
Dan McLaughlin
Luke Thompson
Jack McNally
Kyle Downey
PJ Holmes
MOM:Brandon FordMOM:Kyle Downey
 

PREMIER DIVISION

Station Lounge Ashington7
-
0Bedlington Station Social Club
Ryan Clark (2)
Connor Willis (2)
Matthew Nelson (2)
Andrew Bell
MOM:Matthew NelsonMOM:Gregg Dodds
West Allotment Social ClubP
-
PNewsham & New Delaval S.C
 

DIVISION ONE

Stakeford Cherry Tree4
-
1The Fat Ox Whitley Bay
Jake Nichol (2)
Bradley Higgins
Byren Atkinson
Cuba Heaney
MOM:Byren AtkinsonMOM:Tom Illingworth
 

Sunday, 14 November 2021

 

GEORGE DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final

West Allotment Social ClubP
-
PBedlington Social Club United
 

SAINTS SHIELD Round 0

Ashington Black Rose0
-
4The Jolly Bowman Wallsend
Group A
Jack McNally (3)
Ryan Waterston
MOM:Josh ButlerMOM:Jack McNally
Stakeford Cherry Tree5
-
1Newbiggin By The Sea Sunday
Group B
Jordan Lashley (3)
Bradley Higgins
Mark Cooper
Scott Neal
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Kyle Downey
 

PREMIER DIVISION

Bedlington Bank Top2
-
7Newsham & New Delaval S.C
Joseph Thompson
Jonny Barrett
David Lillico (2)
Liam McKee (2)
Bailey Morton
Ryan McKee
Joe Betts
MOM:Ross FullerMOM:Liam McKee
Bedlington Station Social Club1
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
Liam Hornsby
MOM:Liam RenwickMOM:Leo Simkins
 

DIVISION ONE

Blyth Isabella Sunday3
-
4The Fat Ox Whitley Bay
Jamie Stewart (2)
Jamie Carling
Tony Woods (2)
Tom Illingworrh
Adam Burns
MOM:Kieran MillerMOM:Adam Burns
 

Sunday, 21 November 2021

 

NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final

Bedlington Social Club United3
-
2Bardon Mill Bowes Lyons
Michael Angus
Joseph Bolam
Dylan Williamson
MOM:Joseph Bolam
Riding Mill3
-
4Station Lounge Ashington
Ben Middleton
Liam Thompson
Harry Brainbridge
Connor McCabe
MOM:Ben Middleton
 

SAINTS SHIELD Round 0

Blyth Isabella Sunday0
-
10Stakeford Cherry Tree
Group B
Jordan Lashley (3)
Cameron Elliott (2)
Byren Atkinson
Jake Nichol
Bradley Higgins
Reece Farrell
Jordon Hancock
MOM:Joshua MillerMOM:Jordan Lashley
The Jolly Bowman Wallsend9
-
0Ashington Black Rose
Group A
Robbie Wiliamson (3)
Scott Turner (2)
Gareth Jenkins
Scott McLaughlin
Jack McNally
Luke Thompson
MOM:Robbie WiliamsonMOM:Christopher Brodie
 

NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 3

Killingworth Arms0
-
10West Allotment Social Club
Jay Bates (4)
Ryan Thompson (3)
Mitchell Renney
TYler Walton
Darryl Basham
MOM:Darryl Basham
The Fat Ox Whitley Bay0
-
5Dudley & Weetslade
MOM:David Hughes
 

PREMIER DIVISION

Bedlington Station Social Club0
-
3Newsham & New Delaval S.C
Joe Betts
Liam McKee
David Lillico
MOM:Reece CrateMOM:Craig Frazer
 

Sunday, 28 November 2021

 

SAINTS SHIELD Round 0

Newbiggin By The Sea SundayP
-
PBlyth Isabella Sunday
Group B
The Fat Ox Whitley BayP
-
PThe Jolly Bowman Wallsend
Group A
 

PREMIER DIVISION

Bedlington Social Club UnitedP
-
PNewsham & New Delaval S.C
Blyth Town SundayP
-
PWest Allotment Social Club
Station Lounge AshingtonP
-
PBedlington Bank Top
 

DIVISION ONE

Stakeford Cherry TreeP
-
PAshington Black Rose

Next Month
©2000-2022 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday League