STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

November 2018

Sunday, 4 November 2018
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Quarter-Final
Bardon Mill Bowes Lyons3
-
4Bedlington Social Club United
FT 2-2 AET 3-4
Liam Candish (2)
Peter Roberts (2)
MOM:Shay Richardson
 
SAINTS SHIELD Quarter-Final
Ashington Town Mortimer4
-
2Ashington Town Central
Lee Messenger (2)
Daniel Hartshorn
Liam Thompson
Stephen Frater
Michael Todd
MOM:Liam ThompsonMOM:Stephen Frater
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Blyth Town Sunday5
-
2Blyth United Services
Liam Gillesphey (2)
Matthew Wade
Robert Ridley
Anthony Ridley
Paul Huck
Lee Richardson
MOM:Robert RidleyMOM:Jordan Wilson
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Cramlington Burton House5
-
3Newbiggin New Ship
Karl Boughen (3)
Scott Smith
Tom Towart
Colin McLellan
Karl Davison
Lee Warren
MOM:Stephen ShortMOM:Colin McLellan
Ellington Plough1
-
4Amble Tavern
Maxwell RobinsonJosh Hay (2)
Connor Leason
Craig Muter
MOM:James McFallMOM:Josh Hay
Newsham Victory1
-
4Ashington RAOB
Craig FrazerChad Miller
Damien Stevens
Michael Adamson
Shaun Gibson
MOM:Mark OrdMOM:Josh Willis
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & Social5
-
2Bubbles Ashington
Kevin Bell (3)
Luke Baston
Calvin Baston
Jordan Lashley
Robert Watt
MOM:Jonathon GrahamMOM:Jordan Lashley
 
DIVISION ONE
Cambois Club3
-
5The Black Horse Monkseaton
Jai Chung (2)
Joe Armstrong
Michael Hartley (2)
Joe Redford
David Houghton
Brian Watson
MOM:Joe ArmstrongMOM:Steven Burgon
 
Sunday, 11 November 2018
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Town Mortimer2
-
3Newbiggin New Ship
Liam Thompson
Daniel Hartshorn
Liam Halliday (2)
Ross Burt
MOM:Liam ThompsonMOM:Jordan Thomas
Bedlington Social Club United4
-
3Bubbles Ashington
Liam Candish (3)
Tommy Wilkinson
Jordan Lashley (2)
Benjamin Wackett
MOM:Liam CandishMOM:Jordan Lashley
Newsham Victory2
-
3Ashington RAOB
Ryan Waite (2)Damien Stevens (2)
Ben Turnbull
MOM:Kyle CarusoMOM:Ross Dixon
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern1
-
1Blyth Town Sunday
Josh HayRobert Ridley
MOM:Andrew PattersonMOM:David Hansen
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PThe Sun Inn Bedlington
Cambois Club1
-
2Ellington Plough
Conner WillisMaxwell Robinson (2)
MOM:Connor WillisMOM:Micky Scarpa
The Black Horse Monkseaton2
-
7Blyth United Services
Christopher Barnfather
Michael Hartley
Paul Huck (3)
Martin Robinson (2)
Joe McDonnell
Jordan Wilson
MOM:Brian WatsonMOM:Jordan Wilson
 
Sunday, 18 November 2018
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 2
Ashington RAOB2
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
Group B
Josh Willis
Damien Stevens
MOM:Craig TowartMOM:Liam Gillesphey
Newbiggin New Ship2
-
0Amble Tavern
Group B
Bradley Higgins
Karl Davison
MOM:Bradley HigginsMOM:Ross Gair
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 3
Bubbles Ashington2
-
7East Chevington Sports & Social
Group A
Benjamin Wackett
Robert Watt
Jack Small (2)
Luke Baston (2)
Calvin Baston
Jonathon Graham
Max Anderson
MOM:Martyn HetheringtonMOM:Luke Baston
Newsham Victory3
-
0Bedlington Social Club United
Group A
David Lillico
Liam McKee
Christopher Coppen
MOM:Nathan SharpeMOM:Shay Richardson
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central4
-
0Cambois Club
David Kewn (2)
Stephen Frater (2)
MOM:Stephen FraterMOM:Gareth Lewins
Ellington Plough1
-
2Blyth United Services
Byren AtkinsonDean Simmons
Paul Huck
MOM:Matthew TurnerMOM:James More
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
3Cramlington Burton House
Andrew BeckersDanny Maddox (2)
Joe Dobson
MOM:Andrew BeckersMOM:Michael Jordan
The Sun Inn Bedlington2
-
6Ashington Town Mortimer
Jamie Irving
Michael Walton
Lee Messenger (2)
Oliver Dowling
David Brown
Liam Thompson
Daniel Hartshorn
MOM:Chris NealMOM:Lee Messenger
 
Sunday, 25 November 2018
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
East Chevington Sports & Social2
-
7Amble Tavern
Max Anderson
Liam Eason
Brad McClelland (3)
Jake Baker
Connor Leason
JOsh Hay
Darren Riddell
MOM:Liam EasonMOM:Darren Riddell
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Social Club United1
-
2Ashington RAOB
Andrew CarrDamien Stevens
Brandon Anderson
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:Damien Stevens
Bubbles Ashington1
-
4Blyth Town Sunday
Robert WattKevin Long (2)
Daniel Wilson
Robert Ridley
MOM:Michael SimmMOM:Daniel Wilson
Newbiggin New Ship1
-
1Newsham Victory
Macauley BurtRyan Waite
MOM:Luke GlasperMOM:Nathan Sharpe
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PEllington Plough
Blyth United Services3
-
1Ashington Town Mortimer
Lee Richardson (2)
Daryl Gallon
David Brown
MOM:Paul HuckMOM:Marc Donaghey
Cambois Club1
-
4Cramlington Burton House
Connor WillisMichael Jordan (3)
Steven Trewick
MOM:Kieron ChristieMOM:Michael Jordan
The Sun Inn Bedlington4
-
3The Black Horse Monkseaton
Ryan Crocker (2)
Michael Walton
Matthew Vaughn
Steven Burgon
Michael Starkie
Andrew Beckers
MOM:Chris NealMOM:Andrew Beckers
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2018 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!