STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

November 2017

Sunday, 5 November 2017
 
SAINTS SHIELD Quarter-Final
Newbiggin New Ship6
-
1High Street Blyth
Karl Davison (3)
David Jobson
MacAulay Burt
Mason Armstrong
Alan Goldie
MOM:Karl DavisonMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
 
DAVID CRICHTON CUP Final
Burradon & New Fordley3
-
0Ashington RAOB
at Bedlington Terriers Ground 14:00 KO
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 2
Blyth Town Sunday1
-
0Newsham Victory
Martyn Hepple
MOM:Kevin LongMOM:Jeffrey Fuller
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Bedlington Social Club United6
-
3East Chevington Sports & Social
Joseph Bolam (2)
Andrew Welsh (2)
Joshua Monaghan
Christopher Hay
Luke Baston (2)
Darren Smith
MOM:Andrew WelshMOM:Luke Baston
Earsdon Red Lion3
-
7Block & Tackle Ashington
3-3 FT 3-7 AET
Michael Butcher (2)
Conner Hoyle
Bradley Higgins (6)
Carl Adkins
MOM:Michael ButcherMOM:Andrew Simpson
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern6
-
2Marden Residents
Robert Baker (2)
Josh Hay (2)
Ross Straughan
Jake Baker
Chris Ridgway
Keelan Ross
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Ross Little
Ashington Town Central3
-
2Cramlington Green
Michael Todd (2)
Scott Neal
Michael Jordan
Karl Boughen
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:Ian Cochrane
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club3
-
6North Blyth Bar
Marc Ord
Mark Mabon
David Stuart
Andrew Bell (2)
Connor Willis (2)
Harry Rainbridge
Liam Thompson
MOM:Mark MabonMOM:Liam Thompson
Ashington Station Lounge6
-
0Bebside Inn
Damien Stevens (3)
Chad Miller (2)
Ben Cairns
MOM:Damien StevensMOM:Martin Robinson
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
10Bedlington FC Sunday
Ethan Page (4)
Tommy Wil;kinson (3)
Dean Simmons
Michael Grieves
David Kewn
MOM:James DavisonMOM:Ethan Page
 
Sunday, 12 November 2017
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 2
East Chevington Sports & Social13
-
5Earsdon Red Lion
Kevin Bell (4)
Jonathan Graham (3)
Max Anderson (2)
Luke Baston (2)
Darren Smith
John Robinson
Matt Newman (3)
Adam Tierney
Michael Butcher
MOM:Jonathan GrahamMOM:Michael Butcher
Haydon Bridge Anchor4
-
1High Street Blyth
Brandon Nadeem
MOM:Christopher Laidlaw
Newbiggin New Ship0
-
2Cramlington Benedictine
MOM:Karl Davison
Newcastle Tyneside Irish9
-
0Ellington Plough
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Station Lounge0
-
2Ashington RAOB
Adam Harvey
Brent Aisbitt
MOM:Chad MillerMOM:Adam Harvey
Whitehouse Ashington3
-
4Blyth Town Sunday
2-2 FT 3-3 AET Blyth Town Won 3-4 after Penalties
Kurtis Bell (2)
Jordan Lashley
Ryan McKee
Martyn Hepple
Daniel Carr
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:David Hansen
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Social Club United1
-
3Amble Tavern
Andrew ThompsonJosh Hay (2)
Jake Lowes
MOM:Connor OliverMOM:Jake Lowes
Marden Residents3
-
3Ashington Town Central
Adam Burn (2)
Matthew Dawson
Kevin Chapman (2)
Dean Farndale
MOM:Kennie MaliaMOM:Scott Neal
 
DIVISION ONE
Bedlington FC Sunday5
-
0Bebside Inn
Tommy Wilkinson (3)
Michael Grieves
David Kewn
MOM:Michael GrievesMOM:Chris Mitchell
Block & Tackle Ashington9
-
0Ashington Sporting Club
Bradley Higgins (3)
Steven Patterson (2)
Keiran Park
Samual Wake
Shaun Day
Ross Jeffery
MOM:Keiran ParkMOM:Marc Ord
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern3
-
6North Blyth Bar
Jack Anderson (3)Liam Thompson (2)
Connor Willis (2)
Kai Downey
Matthew Nelson
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Liam Nelson
 
Sunday, 19 November 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington RAOBP
-
PEarsdon Red Lion
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Amble Tavern4
-
2Bedlington Social Club United
Robert Baker (2)
Jake Baker (2)
Joseph Bolam
Christopher Hay
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Joseph Bolam
Blyth Town Sunday5
-
0High Street Blyth
Daniel Carr
Robert Ridley
James Sinton
Ryan McKee
Kevin Long
MOM:Ryan McKeeMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
East Chevington Sports & Social3
-
1Ashington Town Central
Max Anderson (2)
Darren Smith
Michael Todd
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Michael Todd
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Whitehouse Ashington6
-
3Cramlington Green
Jordan Lashley (3)
Ryan Wilson
Robert Watt
Callum Grieve
Jamie Summers (2)
Dylan Geddes
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Dylan Geddes
 
DIVISION ONE
Block & Tackle Ashington3
-
2Ashington Station Lounge
Bradley Higgins (2)
Steven Patterson
Chad Miller
John Leonard
MOM:Carl AdkinsMOM:Graeme Buller
Newbiggin New Ship5
-
4Bedlington FC Sunday
MacAulay Burt (2)
Liam Halliday
Mason Armstrong
Karl Davison
Tommy Wilkinson
Michael Grieves
David Kewn (2)
MOM:Liam HallidayMOM:Andrew McLennan
Newsham Victory4
-
0Ashington Sporting Club
Daniel James
David Lillico
Jamie Harrison
Curtis Miller
MOM:Kyle CarusoMOM:Cal Mulligan
North Blyth Bar3
-
2Ellington Plough
Ryan Clark
Connor Willis
Nicholas Dodds
Jack Travers
Luke Rolt
MOM:Andrew BellMOM:Jordan Mallaburn
 
Sunday, 26 November 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Ashington RAOB2
-
0Earsdon Red Lion
Kyle Oliver
Scott Dunn
MOM:Anthony WatsonMOM:Shane Dixon
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Quarter-Final
Amble Tavern9
-
0Marden Residents
Josh Hay (3)
Robert Baker
Jake Baker
Adam Shanks (3)
Ross Gair
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Ross Little
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town Sunday7
-
0Whitehouse Ashington
Daniel Carr (2)
Robert Ridley (2)
Martyn Hepple
Kevin Long
Ryan McKee
MOM:Robert RidleyMOM:Jordan Lashley
Cramlington Green1
-
7Ashington Town Central
Michael JordanScott Neal (2)
Michael Todd (4)
Gary Scott
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Andrew Petts
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club1
-
5Newbiggin New Ship
Jamie GrahamLee Warren (2)
David Jobson (2)
MacAulay Burt
MOM:Mark MabonMOM:Karl Davison
Block & Tackle AshingtonP
-
PBebside Inn
High Street Blyth4
-
7Bedlington FC Sunday
Anthony Goldie (3)
Christopher Laidlaw
Andrew McLennan (3)
Tommy Wilkinson (2)
Michael Grieves
Dean Simmons
MOM:Christopher LaidlawMOM:Andrew McLennan
Newsham VictoryP
-
PEllington Plough
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!