STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

November 2016

Sunday, 6 November 2016
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Blyth Town SundayP
-
PBedlington Market Tavern
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 3
Benwell Sports Bar6
-
0Marden Residents
MOM:Stephen Dynes
South Beach Pub Blyth8
-
0Broomhill North End Trap
MOM:Marc Nixon
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB2
-
2Amble Tavern
Gary Bailes
Ben Harmison
Ethan Iredale
Josh Hay
MOM:Kyle DownieMOM:Brad Wake
Cramlington Green6
-
0Ashington Town Central
Michael Jordan (2)
Jake Larmouth (2)
John Wilson (2)
MOM:Karl BoughenMOM:Bradley Higgins
Newsham Victory2
-
6Earsdon Red Lion
David Lillico (2)Ryan Walton (2)
Tony Browell
Michael Butcher
Michael Renney
Ryan Walker
MOM:Daniel JamesMOM:Tony Browell
 
DIVISION ONE
Ellington PloughP
-
PAshington Station Lounge
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern3
-
5North Shields Pineapple
Ethan Page
Daryl Gibson
Jamie Irving
Christopher English (3)
Lee Dennis
Karl King
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Christopher English
High Street Blyth8
-
1Ashington Sporting Club
Anthony Goldie (3)
Brandon Nadeem (2)
Christopher Laidlaw (2)
Sean Pickering
Robert Watt
MOM:Christopher LaidlawMOM:Robert Watt
Morpeth Conservative ClubP
-
PBebside Inn
 
Sunday, 13 November 2016
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern9
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
Josh Hay (3)
Brad McClelland (3)
Liam Brooks
Ross Gair
Ethan Iredale
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Liam Gillesphey
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PBedlington Social Club
Broomhill North End TrapP
-
PBedlington Market Tavern
Earsdon Red LionP
-
PAshington RAOB
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club0
-
5North Shields Pineapple
Lee Dennis
Jay Miller
Karl King
Charlie Thompson
Jay Dalton
MOM:Simon MavinMOM:Leslie Thompson
Bebside Inn2
-
5Whitehouse Ashington
Kyle Tosney
Jason Hamilton
Michael Freathy (4)
Jordan Hancock
MOM:Martin RobinsonMOM:Jordan Lashley
Bedlington Breakers7
-
1Morpeth Conservative Club
Jake Gray (4)
Joseph Wells (2)
Matthew Wilkinson
Joel Laviers
MOM:Daryl WoodMOM:Liam Parkin
Ellington Plough8
-
3Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Ben Turnbull (2)
Matthew Turner
Luke Scott
Max Robinson
Adam Fawcett
Mitchell Gray
Jack Phillips
Lee Fuller (2)
Jamie Irving
MOM:Jack PhillipsMOM:Jamie Irving
 
Sunday, 20 November 2016
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Bedlington Social Club2
-
3Broomhill North End Trap
Joshua Monagham (2)Kevin Bell
Jonathan Graham
Max Anderson
MOM:Liam DouglasMOM:Jonathan Graham
Blyth Town Sunday2
-
0Bedlington Market Tavern
Robert Ridley (2)
MOM:Paul KatzMOM:Shane Gray
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Quarter-Final
Amble Tavern3
-
1Earsdon Red Lion
Josh Hay
Brad McClelland
Ethan Iredale
Andrew Smith
MOM:Josh HayMOM:Michael Butcher
Cramlington Green0
-
5Newsham Victory
David Lillico (3)
Daniel James
Dean Linney
MOM:Ryan HaireMOM:Jordan Wright
 
SAINTS SHIELD Quarter-Final
Bebside Inn0
-
5Bedlington Breakers
Adam Matthews (2)
Craig Thompson
Andrew McLennan
Matthew Wilkinson
MOM:Joe McDonnellMOM:Adam Matthews
High Street Blyth2
-
3Whitehouse Ashington
Christopher Laidlaw (2)David Sturgeon (2)
Michael Freathy
MOM:Christopher LaidlawMOM:Jordan Lashley
Morpeth Conservative Club4
-
3Marden Residents
Cameron Lloyd (2)
Roger Woodburn
Sam Proudlock
Marc Hunter (3)
MOM:Kyle SmithMOM:Ashley Cole
North Shields Pineapple1
-
4Ashington Station Lounge
Nicky ThompsonDaniel MacDonald (2)
John Leonard
Richard Stobbart
MOM:Leslie ThompsonMOM:John Leonard
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club2
-
2Ellington Plough
Robert Watt
Robert Bell
Stuart Packer (2)
MOM:Gareth ArmstrongMOM:Jonny Wilson
 
Sunday, 27 November 2016
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern9
-
1Bedlington Market Tavern
Sean Taylor (4)
Josh Hay (2)
Liam Brooks
Ethan Iredale
Rikki Hume
Kev Haliday
MOM:Sean TaylorMOM:Brad Richardson
Ashington Town Central4
-
7Newsham Victory
Michael Todd (4)Craig Frazer (4)
Daniel James (2)
David Lillico
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:Daniel James
Bedlington Social Club1
-
0Broomhill North End Trap
Game Awarded To Bedlington S.C
Earsdon Red LionP
-
PCramlington Green
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club2
-
3High Street Blyth
Calum Mulligan
Luke McMahon
Eoin Ridley
Christopher Laidlaw
Daryl Gallon
MOM:Robert WattMOM:Michael Haley
Bebside Inn4
-
3Bedlington Breakers
Martin Robinson (2)
Jason Hamilton
James More
Matthew Wilkinson (2)
Daryl Wood
MOM:Craig CharltonMOM:Jake Gray
Ellington Plough3
-
0North Shields Pineapple
Max Robinson (2)
Jack Phillips
MOM:Max RobinsonMOM:Leslie Thompson
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern3
-
5Whitehouse Ashington
Robert Sharp
Ethan Page
Iain Jackson
Michael Freathy (3)
Kurtis Bell
Michael Grieves
MOM:Ethan PageMOM:Michael Grieves
Morpeth Conservative ClubP
-
PMarden Residents
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!