STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

March 2019

Sunday, 3 March 2019
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Amble Tavern1
-
0Newbiggin New Ship
Josh Hay
MOM:Josh HayMOM:Luke Glasper
Ashington RAOB3
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
Damien Stevens (2)
Ben Turnbull
Joe Moscrop (2)
Joseph Bolam (2)
Liam Candish
MOM:Shaun GibsonMOM:Joe Moscrop
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Town Mortimer2
-
1Blyth Town Sunday
Lee Messenger
Callum Johnston
Jordan Wright
MOM:Callum JohnstonMOM:Matthew Wade
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & Social2
-
3Newsham Victory
Kevin Bell
Calvin Baston
Liam McKee (2)
David Lillico
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Michael Robinson
 
DIVISION ONE
Blyth United Services5
-
0Ashington Town Central
Daniel Taggart (2)
James MOre
Joe McDonnell
Paul Huck
MOM:Daniel TaggartMOM:Andrew Petts
Cramlington Burton House3
-
1Ellington Plough
3rd fixture venue to be decided at league meeting
Karl Boughen
Jordan Leonard
Michael Jordan
Byren Atkinson
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Ryan Prauschke
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
3Cambois Club
3rd Division one Fixture
Michael StarkieDaniel Humphrey
Connor Willis
Arron Wright
MOM:Brian WatsonMOM:Ben Mordue
 
Sunday, 10 March 2019
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Semi-Final
Bedlington Social Club United1
-
2North Shields Billy Mill
Ryan Stafford
MOM:Kieran Egan
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ellington Plough5
-
2Blyth United Services
Byren Atkinson (2)
Ryan Prauschke
Lewis Milburn
Own Goal
Paul Huck
Lee Richardson
MOM:Ryan PrauschkeMOM:Lee Richardson
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern5
-
0East Chevington Sports & Social
Brad McClelland (2)
Chris Graham
Jake Baker
Dylan Douglas
MOM:Ross GairMOM:Kevin Bell
Bubbles Ashington0
-
7Ashington RAOB
DAmien Stevens (3)
Chad Miller (3)
Kyle Downey
MOM:MIchael SimmMOM:Liam Thompson
Newbiggin New Ship2
-
4Blyth Town Sunday
Karl Davison
Ben Young
Robert Ridley (2)
Liam Gillesphey (2)
MOM:Karl DavisonMOM:Liam Gillesphey
 
DIVISION ONE
Cramlington Burton House1
-
2Ashington Town Central
Jordan LeonardLuke McMahon
Glen Reardon
MOM:Jordan LeonardMOM:Andrew Petts
 
Sunday, 17 March 2019
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Semi-Final
East Chevington Sports & Social6
-
0Ashington Town Mortimer
Adam Shanks (2)
Kevin Bell
Josh Baston
Calvin Baston
Jack Small
MOM:Liam EasonMOM:Andrew Simson
Newsham VictoryP
-
PEllington Plough
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern2
-
1Bedlington Social Club United
Jake Baker
Josh Hay
Joseph Bolam
MOM:Ross GairMOM:Joseph Bolam
Bubbles Ashington0
-
7Newbiggin New Ship
Jordan Thomas (3)
David Jobson (3)
Liam Halliday
MOM:Jordan HandcockMOM:Jordan Thomas
 
DIVISION ONE
Cambois Club2
-
4Blyth United Services
Connor Willis
Harry Bainbridge
Paul Huck (3)
Daniel Taggart
MOM:Jamie GregoryMOM:Paul Huck
 
Sunday, 24 March 2019
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Semi-Final
Cambois Club
v
Ashington Town Mortimer
Ellington Plough
v
Newsham Victory
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Social Club United
v
Blyth Town Sunday
Newbiggin New Ship
v
Amble Tavern
 
DIVISION ONE
Blyth United Services
v
The Black Horse Monkseaton
3rd Division one Fixture
Cramlington Burton House
v
Ashington Town Central
3rd Division one Fixture
 
Sunday, 31 March 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Final
Bedlington Social Club United
v
Newsham Victory
at Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.14.30 KO
 
SAINTS SHIELD Final
Ellington Plough
v
Blyth United Services
at Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.10.30 KO
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bubbles Ashington
v
East Chevington Sports & Social
Newbiggin New Ship
v
Ashington RAOB
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Mortimer
v
Cambois Club
3rd Division one Fixture
The Black Horse Monkseaton
v
Ashington Town Central
3rd Division one Fixture
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2019 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!