STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

January 2019

Sunday, 6 January 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 2
Newbiggin New Ship3
-
1Amble Tavern
Group B
Ross Burt
Liam Halliday
David Jobson
Josh Hay
MOM:Ross BurtMOM:Craig Muter
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bubbles Ashington0
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
Andrew Carr (2)
Ryan Stafford
LIam Candish
Adam Ord
MOM:Michael SimmMOM:Shay Richardson
Newsham Victory1
-
1Blyth Town Sunday
David LillicoRobert Ridley
MOM:Connor VincentMOM:James Woodhouse
 
DIVISION ONE
Cramlington Burton House3
-
3Blyth United Services
John Leonard (2)
Michael Jordan
Dean Simmons
Paul Huck
James More
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Paul Huck
Ellington Plough0
-
13Ashington Town Mortimer
Lee Messenger (4)
Cameron Elliott (3)
David Brown (2)
Daniel Hartshorn (2)
Ryan McKee (2)
MOM:Byren AtkinsonMOM:David Brown
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
3Cambois Club
Andrew BeckersBen Mordue (2)
James Warnes
MOM:Luke CelinoMOM:Gareth Lewins
 
Sunday, 13 January 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 3
Amble Tavern7
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
Group B
Robert Baker (3)
Jake Baker (3)
Craig Muter
MOM:Ross GairMOM:Daniel Carr
Ashington RAOBP
-
PNewbiggin New Ship
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Social Club UnitedP
-
PEast Chevington Sports & Social
Newsham Victory10
-
0Bubbles Ashington
David Lillico (3)
Daniel James (2)
Liam McKee (2)
Shaun Robinson
Christopher Coppen
Jeffrey Fuller
MOM:David LillicoMOM:Michael Simm
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central1
-
0The Black Horse Monkseaton
Michael Todd
MOM:Clenn ReardonMOM:Christopher Dunlop
Ashington Town Mortimer3
-
2Ellington Plough
Ryan McKee (2)
Carl Adkins
Sam Wright (2)
MOM:Ryan McKeeMOM:Mickey Scarpa
Cramlington Burton House3
-
2Cambois Club
Karl Boughen
Michael Jordan
Danny Maddox
Connor Willis (2)
MOM:Michael LordanMOM:Connor Willis
 
Sunday, 20 January 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 3
Ashington RAOB2
-
2Newbiggin New Ship
Group 3
Josh Willis
Chad Miller
MacAuley Burt (2)
MOM:George HaytonMOM:Luke Glasper
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Round 1
Ashington Town Mortimer3
-
1The Black Horse Monkseaton
Louis Carr (2)
David Brown
Michael Hartley
MOM:David BrownMOM:Michael Hartley
Bubbles Ashington0
-
5Newsham Victory
David Lillico (3)
Liam McKee
Ryan Waite
MOM:Michael SimmMOM:Liam McKee
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Quarter-Final
Blyth Town Sunday2
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
2-2 FT 2-5 AET
Kevin Long
Liam Gillesphey
Joe Moscrop (2)
Liam Candlish (2)
Adam Ord


MOM:Kevin LongMOM:Michael Angus
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & SocialAway WinAmble Tavern
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central6
-
2Ellington Plough
David Kewn (4)
Andrew Petts
Scott Neal
Ryan Prauschke
Sam Wright
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:Matthew Turner
Blyth United Services8
-
0Cramlington Burton House
Paul Huck (5)
Martin Robinson (3)
MOM:Dean SimmonsMOM:Michael Jordan
 
Sunday, 27 January 2019
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Round 1
Ashington Town Central0
-
2Ashington Town Mortimer
John Campbell (2)
MOM:Dean FarndaleMOM:Andrew Simpson
Blyth United Services4
-
3Cambois Club
Lee Richardson (2)
Paul Huck (2)
Nicholas Dodds
Jordan Streener
Brad Douglas
MOM:Paul HuckMOM:Harry Blackburn
Cramlington Burton House0
-
10Newsham Victory
Liam McKee (3)
David Lillico (3)
Ryan Waite (2)
Connor Vincent
Jeffrey Fuller
MOM:Stephen ShortMOM:Liam McKee
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
East Chevington Sports & Social9
-
0The Black Horse Monkseaton
Kevin Bell (3)
Josh Baston (3)
Max Anderson
Joe Henderson
Liam Eason
MOM:Liam EasonMOM:Luke Celino
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern6
-
3Newbiggin New Ship
Josh Hay (2)
Jake Baker
Connor Leason
Jordan Giles
Ryan Douglas
Bradley Higgins (2)
Liam Halliday
MOM:Josh HayMOM:Bradley Higgins
Ashington RAOB4
-
3Bedlington Social Club United
Damien Stevens
Ben Turnbull
Shaun Gibson
Liam Davison
Joseph Bolam
Kieran Egan
Joe Moscrop
MOM:Liam ThompsonMOM:Joe Moscrop
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2019 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!