STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

February 2019

Sunday, 3 February 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Ashington RAOBP
-
PBedlington Social Club United
Newsham VictoryP
-
PNewbiggin New Ship
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Round 1
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PBlyth Town Sunday
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ellington PloughP
-
PBlyth United Services
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bubbles AshingtonP
-
PAmble Tavern
 
DIVISION ONE
The Black Horse MonkseatonP
-
PAshington Town Mortimer
 
Sunday, 10 February 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Ashington RAOB1
-
2Bedlington Social Club United
1-1 FT 1-2 AET
Damien StevensJoseph Bolam
Liam Candlish
MOM:Liam DavisonMOM:Joe Moscrop
 
SAINTS SHIELD Semi-Final
Blyth United Services2
-
1Ashington Town Mortimer
Dean Simmons
Martin Kelly
David Brown
MOM:Deam SimmonsMOM:Carl Adkins
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Round 1
Ashington Town Central3
-
2Blyth Town Sunday
Michael Todd (2)
Scott Neal
Gavin Agnew
Daniel Carr
MOM:Glenn ReardonMOM:Gavin Agnew
East Chevington Sports & Social1
-
2Newbiggin New Ship
Joe HendersonLiam Halliday
Colin McLellan
MOM:Joe HendersonMOM:Colin McLellan
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Newsham Victory5
-
0Bubbles Ashington
DAvid Lillico (3)
Dean Linney
Ryan Waite
MOM:Jeffrey FullerMOM:Ryan Wilson
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Cramlington Burton HouseAway WinAmble Tavern
 
DIVISION ONE
Ellington Plough5
-
4Cambois Club
3rd Division one Fixture
Michael Scarpa (2)
Matthew Turner
Kieren Atkinson
Byren Atkinson
MOM:Michael Scarpa
 
Sunday, 17 February 2019
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Quarter-Final
Ellington Plough5
-
2Ashington Town Central
Michael Scarpa (2)
Byren Atkinson (2)
Ryan Prauschke
Michael Todd (2)
MOM:Kieren AtkinsonMOM:Scott Neal
Newbiggin New Ship1
-
3Cambois Club
FT 1-1 AET 1-1 Cambois won on Penalties
Andrew ArmstrongConnor Willis
MOM:Jack ArmstrongMOM:Ben Mordue
Newsham Victory9
-
0Blyth United Services
David Lillico (4)
Jeffrey Duller
Shaun Robinson
Connor Vincent
Ryan Waite
Dean Linney
MOM:Liam McKeeMOM:MIchael Stephenson
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Ashington RAOB0
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
Kieran Egan
Andrew McLellan
Michael Angus
Daniel Dargue
Liam Candish
MOM:Craig TowartMOM:Kieran Egan
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bubbles Ashington0
-
8Amble Tavern
Jake Baker (4)
Darren Smith
Brad McClelland
Ross Moore
Josh Hay
MOM:Michael SimmMOM:Ross Gair
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Mortimer21
-
1The Black Horse Monkseaton
Daniel Hartshorn (7)
Lee Messenger (3)
Jordan Lashley (3)
Jai Chungh (3)
Carl Adkins
Jonathon McGurk
Cristen Priest
Louis Carr
Ryan McKee
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Christopher Dunlop
 
Sunday, 24 February 2019
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Newsham Victory2
-
1Newbiggin New Ship
David Lillico
Craig Frazer
Evan Cormack
MOM:Liam McKee
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Town MortimerP
-
PBlyth Town Sunday
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern7
-
1Bubbles Ashington
Josh Hay (3)
Ross Moore (3)
Ross Gair
Jordan Handcock
MOM:Ross MooreMOM:Ryan Wilson
Bedlington Social Club UnitedHome WinEast Chevington Sports & Social
 
DIVISION ONE
Blyth United Services7
-
1Ellington Plough
Daniel Taggart (6)
Daryl Gallon
Michael Scarpa
MOM:Daniel TaggartMOM:Kieren Atkinson
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
2Cramlington Burton House
3rd Division one Fixture
Michael StarkieDanny Maddox (2)
MOM:Christopher BarnfatherMOM:Karl Boughen
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2019 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!