Web Analytics
Email Us
Previous Month

April 2022

Sunday, 3 April 2022

 

NFA SUNDAY CUP Final

Burradon & New Fordley4
-
1Station Lounge Ashington
 

ERIC ANDERSON CUP Semi-Final

Bedlington Social Club United3
-
2West Allotment Social Club
Christopher Glass
Joseph Bolam
Dylan Williamson
Craig Scott
Jamie Roberts
MOM:Joseph BolamMOM:Craig Scott
Stakeford Cherry Tree5
-
1Blyth Isabella Sunday
Jordan Hancock (2)
Cameron Elliott
BRadley Higgins
Jordan Lashley
Azeem Anwar
MOM:Chris LangleyMOM:Jamie Carling
 

DIVISION ONE

Newbiggin By The Sea Sunday6
-
1Ashington Black Rose
3rd Fixture
Scott Neal (3)
Brendan Anderson (2)
Ryan Lashley
CAmeron Donnelly
MOM:Scott NealMOM:Andrew Petts
The Fat Ox Whitley Bay1
-
8The Jolly Bowman Wallsend
Kaine BellJack McNally (3)
Ryan Waterston (2)
Daniel Coleman (2)
Aron Hawdon
MOM:Adam CornetMOM:Daniel Coleman
 

Sunday, 10 April 2022

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Station Lounge Ashington0
-
6Newsham & New Delaval S.C
David Lillico (4)
Ryan McKee
Craig Frazer
MOM:Connor McCabeMOM:Connor Vincent
West Allotment Social Club4
-
5Blyth Town Sunday
Craig Scott (3)
Ryan Thompson
Jack Patterson (3)
Liam Gillesphey
Mark Lawrence
MOM:Ryan THompson
 

DIVISION ONE

Ashington Black Rose2
-
7The Jolly Bowman Wallsend
3rd Fixture
Marc Ord (2)Jack McNally (4)
Aaron Hawdon
Mason Stephenson
Matthew Oakes
MOM:Marc OrdMOM:Jack McNally
Stakeford Cherry Tree1
-
1Newbiggin By The Sea Sunday
3rd Fixture
Bradley HigginsKyle Downey
MOM:Jake PhillipsMOM:Scott Burgess
 

Sunday, 17 April 2022

 

J D MARNOCK CUP Semi-Final

Blyth Town Sunday2
-
0Bedlington Bank Top
Liam Gillesphey (2)
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Jonny Barrett
 

DIVISION ONE

The Fat Ox Whitley Bay5
-
3Ashington Black Rose
Max Digman (2)
John Elsender
Luke Molloy
Ryan Leathers
Cal Mulligan (2)
David Sturgeon
MOM:Ryan LeathersMOM:Sam Redpath
The Jolly Bowman Wallsend2
-
3Stakeford Cherry Tree
Kieran Cairns (2)Jordan Lashley (2)
Jake Nichol
MOM:Kieran CairnsMOM:Byren Atkinson
 

Sunday, 24 April 2022

 

ERIC ANDERSON CUP Final

Bedlington Social Club United4
-
1Stakeford Cherry Tree
At Morpeth Town AFC Ground Craik Park NE61 2YX 10:30 KO
Ben Culling
Stephen Lucas
Dalan Williamson (2)
Bradley Higgins
MOM:Shay Richardson
 

J D MARNOCK CUP Semi-Final

Newbiggin By The Sea Sunday3
-
0West Allotment Social Club
Kyle Downey
Daryl Gallon
Ben Young
MOM:Kyle DowneyMOM:Dean Smith
 

ALAN DAVISON CUP Final

Newsham & New Delaval S.C4
-
1The Jolly Bowman Wallsend
At Morpeth Town AFC Ground Craik Park NE61 2YX 14:30 KO
Ryan McKee
Kofi Park
David Lillico
Regan Pegg
Jack McNally
MOM:Ryan McKee
 

DIVISION ONE

The Fat Ox Whitley BayP
-
PBlyth Isabella Sunday

Next Month
©2000-2022 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday League