STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

April 2019

Thursday, 4 April 2019
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town MortimerP
-
PAshington Town Central
 
Sunday, 7 April 2019
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Semi-Final
Newsham Victory6
-
0Ellington Plough
David Lillico (2)
Ryan Waite
Kyle Caruso
Michael Robinson
Connor Vincent
MOM:Michael RobinsonMOM:Michael Scarpa
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB1
-
1East Chevington Sports & Social
Damien StevensKevin Bell
MOM:Craig TowartMOM:Andrew Murray
Newbiggin New Ship1
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
Bradley HigginsAndrew McLellan (2)
Andrew Welsh (2)
Adam Ord
MOM:Macauley BurtMOM:Tommy Wilkinson
 
DIVISION ONE
Blyth United Services3
-
2Ashington Town Central
3rd Division one Fixture
Chris Mitchell
Lee Richardson
Steven Matthewson
Scott Neal
David Kewn
MOM:Aarron TweddleMOM:Dean Farndale
Cramlington Burton House1
-
5Cambois Club
Jammie SummersMatty Nelson (3)
James Warnes
MOM:Karl BoughenMOM:Matty Nelson
The Black Horse Monkseaton0
-
6Ashington Town Mortimer
Marc Donaghey (2)
Daniel Hartshorn
Ryan McKee
Jordan Lashley
Lee Banford
MOM:Christopher DunlopMOM:Marc Donaghey
 
Sunday, 14 April 2019
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Final
Cambois Club0
-
2Newsham Victory
at Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.10.30 KO
Ryan Waite
David Lillico
MOM:Connor Vincent
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Final
Amble Tavern1
-
0Bedlington Social Club United
At Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.14.30 KO
Brad McClelland
MOM:Jamie Dixon
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town Sunday3
-
5East Chevington Sports & Social
Kevin Long (2)
Robert Ridley
Kevin Bell (2)
Liam Eason
Peter Murray
Andrew Murray
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Peter Murray
Newbiggin New ShipAway WinAshington RAOB
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central4
-
2Ellington Plough
Alan Gibbard
Ryan Crocker
Gavin Armstrong
Aaron Oakes
Mickey Scarpa
Luke Rolt
MOM:Andrew PettsMOM:Byren Atkinson
Blyth United Services7
-
3Cramlington Burton House
3rd Division one Fixture
Martin Robinson (3)
Ryan Scott
Jordan Wilson
Dean Simmons
Martin Kelly
Danny Maddox
Kieren Moffett
Michael Jordan
MOM:Dean SimmonsMOM:Karl Boughen
 
Thursday, 18 April 2019
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Bedlington Social Club United4
-
4Newbiggin New Ship
Shay Richardson
Michael Angus
Liam Candish
Andrew Thompson
Jordan Thomas (2)
Karl Davison
Bradley Nicholls
MOM:Shay RichardsonMOM:Karl Davison
Blyth Town Sunday2
-
1Newsham Victory
Jordan Wright
Liam Gillesphey
Christopher Yellowley
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Connor Vincent
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central0
-
4Ashington Town Mortimer
3rd Division one Fixture
Jonathon McGurk
Marc Donaghey
David Brown
Jordan Lashley
MOM:Dean FarndaleMOM:David Brown
 
Sunday, 21 April 2019
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town Sunday
v
Bedlington Social Club United
Newsham Victory
v
Amble Tavern
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Mortimer
v
Cramlington Burton House
3rd Division one Fixture
Cambois Club
v
Blyth United Services
3rd Division one Fixture
Ellington Plough
v
The Black Horse Monkseaton
3rd Division one Fixture
 
Sunday, 28 April 2019
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Final
Amble Tavern
v
Bedlington Social Club United
at Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.14.30 KO
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Final
East Chevington Sports & Social
v
Newsham Victory
at Woodhorn Lane Ashington home of Ashington C.F.C.10.30 KO
 
DIVISION ONE
Cambois Club
v
Ashington Town Central
3rd Division one Fixture
Ellington Plough
v
Blyth United Services
3rd Division one Fixture
The Black Horse Monkseaton
v
Ashington Town Mortimer
3rd Division one Fixture
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2019 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!